Is radicchio keto?

Radicchio

Keto-friendly Yes — radicchio is keto-friendly.

A bitter, colorful leaf that brightens salads for very few carbs.

Nutrition per serving

1 cup shredded · 40 g
Net carbs
1.4g
Calories
9kcal
Protein
0.6g
Fat
0.1g
Total carbs
1.8 g
Fiber
0.4 g
One serving vs. a 20 g daily net-carb limit 7%

About 139 g of radicchio adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 3.5 typical servings.

Nutrition facts for radicchio
NutrientPer servingPer 100 g
Calories9 kcal23 kcal
Total carbohydrate1.8 g4.5 g
Dietary fiber0.4 g0.9 g
Net carbs1.4 g3.6 g
Sugars 0.2 g 0.6 g
Protein0.6 g1.4 g
Fat0.1 g0.3 g

Portion calculator

Open carb counter →
Net carbs
– g
Calories
–
Protein
– g
Fat
– g

0% of your 20 g daily net-carb limit. Personalize

Compare

Frequently asked questions

Is radicchio keto?

Yes — radicchio is keto-friendly. A bitter, colorful leaf that brightens salads for very few carbs.

How many net carbs are in radicchio?

1 cup shredded (40 g) of radicchio has about 1.4 g net carbs (1.8 g total carbs minus 0.4 g fiber). Per 100 g, that's 3.6 g net carbs.

How much radicchio can I eat on keto?

About 139 g of radicchio adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 3.5 typical servings. On a typical 20 g daily limit, one serving uses about 7% of your carbs.

More vegetables

Full vegetables list

Source: USDA FoodData Central (SR Legacy #168564): Radicchio, raw. Net carbs = total carbohydrate − fiber. Rating: Keto-friendly — Low in net carbs per typical serving (about 5 g or less). Fits easily into a 20–30 g daily limit. How we rate foods. Last reviewed October 18, 2026.

Popular searches

↑↓ to navigate · Enter to open See all results →