Are souvlaki & kebab skewers keto?

Souvlaki & kebab skewers

Keto-friendly Yes — souvlaki & kebab skewers are keto-friendly.

Grilled skewers of pork or chicken marinated in olive oil, lemon and oregano have under 1 g net carbs. Order the plate with Greek salad and tzatziki instead of pita, rice and fries.

Nutrition per serving

2 skewers (about 4½ oz) · 130 g
Net carbs
0.5g
Calories
343kcal
Protein
33g
Fat
23g
Total carbs
0.8 g
Fiber
0.3 g
One serving vs. a 20 g daily net-carb limit 3%

About 1250 g of souvlaki & kebab skewers adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 9.6 typical servings.

Nutrition facts for souvlaki & kebab skewers
NutrientPer servingPer 100 g
Calories343 kcal264 kcal
Total carbohydrate0.8 g0.6 g
Dietary fiber0.3 g0.2 g
Net carbs0.5 g0.4 g
Protein33 g26 g
Fat23 g18 g

Portion calculator

Open carb counter →
Net carbs
– g
Calories
–
Protein
– g
Fat
– g

0% of your 20 g daily net-carb limit. Personalize

Compare

How to eat souvlaki & kebab skewers on keto

  • Kebabs glazed with honey or teriyaki are a different story — ask for them plain.

Low-carb recipes that replace souvlaki & kebab skewers

Frequently asked questions

Are souvlaki & kebab skewers keto?

Yes — souvlaki & kebab skewers are keto-friendly. Grilled skewers of pork or chicken marinated in olive oil, lemon and oregano have under 1 g net carbs. Order the plate with Greek salad and tzatziki instead of pita, rice and fries.

How many net carbs are in souvlaki & kebab skewers?

2 skewers (about 4½ oz) (130 g) of souvlaki & kebab skewers has about 0.5 g net carbs (0.8 g total carbs minus 0.3 g fiber). Per 100 g, that's 0.4 g net carbs.

How much souvlaki & kebab skewers can I eat on keto?

About 1250 g of souvlaki & kebab skewers adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 9.6 typical servings. On a typical 20 g daily limit, one serving uses about 3% of your carbs.

More meals & takeout

Full meals & takeout list

Source: Calculated from USDA SR Legacy ingredients for a typical recipe: pork loin grilled after marinating in olive oil, lemon juice and oregano. Net carbs = total carbohydrate − fiber. Rating: Keto-friendly — Low in net carbs per typical serving (about 5 g or less). Fits easily into a 20–30 g daily limit. How we rate foods. Last reviewed October 18, 2026.

Popular searches

↑↓ to navigate · Enter to open See all results →