Are deviled eggs keto?

Deviled eggs

Keto-friendly Yes — deviled eggs are keto-friendly.

Hard-boiled yolks mashed with mayo and mustard: four halves have about 1 g net carbs, making them one of the easiest keto party snacks. Skip versions sweetened with sweet relish or sugar.

Nutrition per serving

4 halves (2 eggs) · 118 g
Net carbs
1.3g
Calories
253kcal
Protein
13g
Fat
21g
Total carbs
1.4 g
Fiber
0.1 g
One serving vs. a 20 g daily net-carb limit 7%

About 455 g of deviled eggs adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 3.9 typical servings.

Nutrition facts for deviled eggs
NutrientPer servingPer 100 g
Calories253 kcal214 kcal
Total carbohydrate1.4 g1.2 g
Dietary fiber0.1 g0.1 g
Net carbs1.3 g1.1 g
Protein13 g11 g
Fat21 g18 g

Portion calculator

Open carb counter →
Net carbs
– g
Calories
–
Protein
– g
Fat
– g

0% of your 20 g daily net-carb limit. Personalize

Compare

How to eat deviled eggs on keto

  • Bacon bits, smoked paprika, chives or a dash of hot sauce add flavor without carbs.

Low-carb recipes that replace deviled eggs

Frequently asked questions

Are deviled eggs keto?

Yes — deviled eggs are keto-friendly. Hard-boiled yolks mashed with mayo and mustard: four halves have about 1 g net carbs, making them one of the easiest keto party snacks. Skip versions sweetened with sweet relish or sugar.

How many net carbs are in deviled eggs?

4 halves (2 eggs) (118 g) of deviled eggs has about 1.3 g net carbs (1.4 g total carbs minus 0.1 g fiber). Per 100 g, that's 1.1 g net carbs.

How much deviled eggs can I eat on keto?

About 455 g of deviled eggs adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 3.9 typical servings. On a typical 20 g daily limit, one serving uses about 7% of your carbs.

More meals & takeout

Full meals & takeout list

Source: Calculated from USDA SR Legacy ingredients for a typical recipe: hard-boiled eggs, mayonnaise and yellow mustard. Net carbs = total carbohydrate − fiber. Rating: Keto-friendly — Low in net carbs per typical serving (about 5 g or less). Fits easily into a 20–30 g daily limit. How we rate foods. Last reviewed October 18, 2026.

Popular searches

↑↓ to navigate · Enter to open See all results →