Is everything bagel seasoning keto?

Everything bagel seasoning

Keto-friendly Yes — everything bagel seasoning is keto-friendly.

Sesame and poppy seeds, dried garlic, dried onion and salt add up to about 0.7 g net carbs per teaspoon. Sprinkle it on eggs, avocado, cream cheese or keto bagels.

Nutrition per serving

1 tsp · 3 g
Net carbs
0.7g
Calories
13kcal
Protein
0.4g
Fat
0.8g
Total carbs
1.1 g
Fiber
0.4 g
One serving vs. a 20 g daily net-carb limit 3%

About 21.6 g of everything bagel seasoning adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 7.2 typical servings.

Nutrition facts for everything bagel seasoning
NutrientPer servingPer 100 g
Calories13 kcal420 kcal
Total carbohydrate1.1 g35 g
Dietary fiber0.4 g12 g
Net carbs0.7 g23 g
Protein0.4 g14 g
Fat0.8 g28 g

Portion calculator

Open carb counter →
Net carbs
– g
Calories
–
Protein
– g
Fat
– g

0% of your 20 g daily net-carb limit. Personalize

Compare

Frequently asked questions

Is everything bagel seasoning keto?

Yes — everything bagel seasoning is keto-friendly. Sesame and poppy seeds, dried garlic, dried onion and salt add up to about 0.7 g net carbs per teaspoon. Sprinkle it on eggs, avocado, cream cheese or keto bagels.

How many net carbs are in everything bagel seasoning?

1 tsp (3 g) of everything bagel seasoning has about 0.7 g net carbs (1.1 g total carbs minus 0.4 g fiber). Per 100 g, that's 23 g net carbs.

How much everything bagel seasoning can I eat on keto?

About 21.6 g of everything bagel seasoning adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 7.2 typical servings. On a typical 20 g daily limit, one serving uses about 3% of your carbs.

More herbs & spices

Full herbs & spices list

Source: Calculated from a typical recipe (2 tbsp each poppy and sesame seeds, 1 tbsp each dried garlic and dried onion, 2 tsp flaky salt) using USDA SR Legacy #171330, #170150, #171325 and #170002. Net carbs = total carbohydrate − fiber. Rating: Keto-friendly — Low in net carbs per typical serving (about 5 g or less). Fits easily into a 20–30 g daily limit. How we rate foods. Last reviewed October 18, 2026.

Typical price: about $27.84/lb — Our estimate of a typical supermarket price: $3.99 for 2.3 oz jar. How we estimate prices

Popular searches

↑↓ to navigate · Enter to open See all results →