Is spinach artichoke dip keto?

Spinach artichoke dip

Keto-friendly Yes — spinach artichoke dip is keto-friendly.

Spinach and artichokes baked in cream cheese, sour cream, mayo and parmesan — about 3 g net carbs per quarter cup. Order it with vegetables or pork rinds instead of tortilla chips or bread.

Nutrition per serving

¼ cup · 60 g
Net carbs
2.6g
Calories
143kcal
Protein
5.5g
Fat
12g
Total carbs
3.7 g
Fiber
1.1 g
One serving vs. a 20 g daily net-carb limit 13%

About 116 g of spinach artichoke dip adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 1.9 typical servings.

Nutrition facts for spinach artichoke dip
NutrientPer servingPer 100 g
Calories143 kcal239 kcal
Total carbohydrate3.7 g6.1 g
Dietary fiber1.1 g1.8 g
Net carbs2.6 g4.3 g
Protein5.5 g9.2 g
Fat12 g20 g

Portion calculator

Open carb counter →
Net carbs
– g
Calories
–
Protein
– g
Fat
– g

0% of your 20 g daily net-carb limit. Personalize

Compare

Low-carb recipes that replace spinach artichoke dip

Frequently asked questions

Is spinach artichoke dip keto?

Yes — spinach artichoke dip is keto-friendly. Spinach and artichokes baked in cream cheese, sour cream, mayo and parmesan — about 3 g net carbs per quarter cup. Order it with vegetables or pork rinds instead of tortilla chips or bread.

How many net carbs are in spinach artichoke dip?

¼ cup (60 g) of spinach artichoke dip has about 2.6 g net carbs (3.7 g total carbs minus 1.1 g fiber). Per 100 g, that's 4.3 g net carbs.

How much spinach artichoke dip can I eat on keto?

About 116 g of spinach artichoke dip adds up to 5 g net carbs — roughly 1.9 typical servings. On a typical 20 g daily limit, one serving uses about 13% of your carbs.

More sauces & condiments

Full sauces & condiments list

Source: Calculated from USDA SR Legacy ingredients for a typical recipe: cooked spinach and artichoke hearts with cream cheese, sour cream, mayonnaise, parmesan, mozzarella and garlic. Net carbs = total carbohydrate − fiber. Rating: Keto-friendly — Low in net carbs per typical serving (about 5 g or less). Fits easily into a 20–30 g daily limit. How we rate foods. Last reviewed October 18, 2026.

Popular searches

↑↓ to navigate · Enter to open See all results →